Search Products

Brand

Fisher Farms

Botanical Name Weigela f. 'Minuet'

Common Name

Minuet Weigela

Description

Deciduous shrub with green foliage and pink flowers in summer. Needs full sun, moist soil. Prune to shape after flowering. Good in mixed borders.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Weigela f. 'Minuet'
  • Type: Deciduous Shrubs
  • Zone: ZONE 4
  • Mature Spread: 4-5'
  • Mature Height: 4-5'
  • Flower Color: pink