Search Products

Brand

Biltmore

Botanical Name Thuja plicata 'Can Can'

Common Name

Can Can Western Red Cedar

Description

Dense conifer with compact growth habit. White tips on dark green foliage. Full sun, moderate water. Deer-resistant and heat-tolerant.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Thuja plicata 'Can Can'
  • Type: Conifers
  • Zone: ZONE 5
  • Mature Spread: 6'
  • Mature Height: 10'