Search Products

Brand

Biltmore

Botanical Name Taxus x media ERIE SHORES™ 'Ershzam'

Common Name

Erie Shores™ Yew

Description

Compact evergreen shrub for sun or shade. Dark green foliage. Tolerates many soil types; drought tolerant. Good in the mixed border, in front of foundations.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Taxus x media ERIE SHORES™ 'Ershzam'
  • Type: Conifers
  • Zone: ZONE 4
  • Mature Spread: 5'
  • Mature Height: 2'