Search Products



Botanical Name Symphoricarpos ' Candy Sensation' PPAF

Common Name

Dwarf Candy Sensation™ Snowberry


Plump, candy-pink berries ripen in early fall. Each arching stem is adorned with the decorative berries which remain on slendor branches through the winter. Compact forms suitable in borders. Full sun, moist, well-drained soil.


  • Sun Exposure: Symphoricarpos ' Candy Sensation' PPAF
  • Type: Deciduous shrubs
  • Zone: ZONE 3
  • Mature Spread: 30-36"
  • Mature Height: 30-36"
  • Flower Color: Pink
  • Flower Time: Summer
  • Foliage Color: Green
  • Fruit: Pink