Search Products

Brand

Fisher Farms

Botanical Name Prunus incisa 'Little Twist' Tree

Common Name

Little Twist Flowering Cherry

Description

Compact flowering cherry with stems and shoots that zigzag, offering a unique form that support profuse, tightly clustered white flowers with pink centers. Fall leaf color is maroon. Perfect for small spaces or a patio tree. Full sun to part shade.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Prunus incisa 'Little Twist' Tree
  • Type: Deciduous Trees
  • Zone: ZONE 5
  • Mature Spread: 5-6'
  • Mature Height: 5-6'
  • Flower Color: White with pink centers
  • Foliage Color: Green