Search Products

Brand

Biltmore

Botanical Name Pinus thunbergii 'Banshosho'

Common Name

Dwarf Japanese Black Pine

Description

Compact conifer with lime-green needles and interesting white candles in the spring. Full sun, moderate water.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Pinus thunbergii 'Banshosho'
  • Type: Conifers
  • Zone: ZONE 5
  • Mature Spread: 3-5'
  • Mature Height: 3-5'