Search Products

Brand

Fisher Farms

Botanical Name Euonymus a. UNFORGETTABLE FIRE 'Dwarf Rudy'

Common Name

Dwarf Rudy Euonymus

Description

Dwarf deciduous shrub with dark green leaves that turn brilliant red in the fall. Full sun, moderate water.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Euonymus a. UNFORGETTABLE FIRE 'Dwarf Rudy'
  • Type: Deciduous shrubs
  • Zone: ZONE 4
  • Mature Spread: 3-4'
  • Mature Height: 3-4'