Search Products

Brand

Fisher Farms

Botanical Name Cotoneaster s. 'Emerald Carpet'

Common Name

Emerald Carpet Cotoneaster

Description

Low spreading evergreen shrub with red fruits in winter. Fast-growing and tough. Best in full sun.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Cotoneaster s. 'Emerald Carpet'
  • Type: Broadleaf Evergreens
  • Zone: ZONE 5
  • Mature Spread: 8-10'
  • Mature Height: 12"