Search Products

Brand

Fisher Farms

Botanical Name Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Minima'

Common Name

Hinoki False Cypress

Description

Compact, dwarf confier with light green foliage. Full sun. Moist soil. Very slow growing. Low Maintenance

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Minima'
  • Type: Conifers
  • Zone: ZONE 4
  • Mature Spread: 25'
  • Mature Height: 5'