Search Products

Brand

Biltmore

Botanical Name Chamaecyparis o. 'Split Rock'

Common Name

Split Rock Hinoki Cypress

Description

Conifer with soft bluish green foliage. Slow growth rate of 6-8" per year. Pyramidal, compact growth habit. Full sun to partial shade.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Chamaecyparis o. 'Split Rock'
  • Type: Conifers
  • Zone: ZONE 4
  • Mature Spread: 5-6'
  • Mature Height: 4-5'