Search Products

Brand

Biltmore

Botanical Name Buxus ANTARCTICA? x 'Antzam'

Common Name

Antarctica? Boxwood

Description

Hardy evergreen shrub with glossy green leaves. Useful for backgrounds, borders. Full sun to partial shade, moist but well-drained soils. Protect from drying winds.

Specifications

  • Sun Exposure: Buxus ANTARCTICA? x 'Antzam'
  • Type: Broadleaf Evergreens
  • Zone: ZONE 5
  • Mature Spread: 3-4'
  • Mature Height: 2-3'